1300 Cliffrose Ct Severance, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $425,102 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Cliffrose Ct, Severance, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $437,276, approximately $330 per square foot. 1300 Cliffrose Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Range View Elementary School, Severance Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Poppy Allen J
Bought by
Arrabit Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,398
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Diamond Homebuilders Llc
Bought by
Poppy Allen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,497
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrabit Lisa | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Poppy Allen J | $204,350 | Guardian Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arrabit Lisa | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poppy Allen J | $164,497 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 | $26,430 | $5,690 | $20,740 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $26,430 | $5,690 | $20,740 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $30,470 | $5,890 | $24,580 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $22,860 | $4,660 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $2,092 | $23,520 | $4,790 | $18,730 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $22,350 | $3,580 | $18,770 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $22,350 | $3,580 | $18,770 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $19,790 | $2,810 | $16,980 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $19,790 | $2,810 | $16,980 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $18,810 | $2,470 | $16,340 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $18,810 | $2,470 | $16,340 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $15,710 | $2,070 | $13,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map