1300 Combs St El Dorado, AR 71730
Estimated Value: $101,751 - $132,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,545
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Combs St, El Dorado, AR 71730 and is currently estimated at $117,438, approximately $76 per square foot. 1300 Combs St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Holy Redeemer School, and West Side Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2000
Bought by
Long Janice C and Long Et Vir
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Janice C | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $892 | $17,350 | $1,500 | $15,850 |
| 2024 | $892 | $17,350 | $1,500 | $15,850 |
| 2023 | $824 | $17,350 | $1,500 | $15,850 |
| 2022 | $677 | $14,580 | $1,500 | $13,080 |
| 2021 | $677 | $14,580 | $1,500 | $13,080 |
| 2020 | $677 | $14,580 | $1,500 | $13,080 |
| 2019 | $677 | $14,580 | $1,500 | $13,080 |
| 2018 | $677 | $14,580 | $1,500 | $13,080 |
| 2017 | $609 | $13,390 | $1,500 | $11,890 |
| 2016 | $609 | $13,390 | $1,500 | $11,890 |
| 2014 | $609 | $13,390 | $1,500 | $11,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map