Estimated Value: $208,220 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Cottage Dr, Houma, LA 70360 and is currently estimated at $231,305, approximately $148 per square foot. 1300 Cottage Dr is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Mulberry Elementary School, Houma Junior High School, and Terrebonne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Lottinger Donna and Pitre Donna L
Bought by
Dion Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,400
Outstanding Balance
$201,209
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,096
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dion Melissa | $212,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dion Melissa | $201,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $913 | $16,550 | $4,380 | $12,170 |
| 2024 | $913 | $16,550 | $4,380 | $12,170 |
| 2023 | $926 | $14,520 | $4,380 | $10,140 |
| 2022 | $737 | $14,520 | $4,380 | $10,140 |
| 2021 | $639 | $13,510 | $4,380 | $9,130 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $14,520 | $4,380 | $10,140 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $13,950 | $3,810 | $10,140 |
| 2018 | $644 | $13,290 | $3,630 | $9,660 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $13,290 | $3,630 | $9,660 |
| 2015 | $371 | $12,655 | $3,455 | $9,200 |
| 2014 | $593 | $12,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $594 | $12,655 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map