1300 Crouse Mill Rd Taneytown, MD 21787
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $473,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Crouse Mill Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787 and is currently estimated at $396,604, approximately $266 per square foot. 1300 Crouse Mill Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Elmer A. Wolfe Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Eaves Carroll E
Bought by
Moore Garry W and Moore Joan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,815
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$218,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Eaves Carroll E
Bought by
Moore Garry W and Moore Joan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,815
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$218,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Eaves Carroll E
Bought by
Eaves Carroll E and Eaves Rosalie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,815
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$218,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Eaves Carroll E
Bought by
Eaves Carroll E and Eaves Rosalie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,815
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$218,789
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Garry W | $350,000 | -- | |
| Moore Garry W | $350,000 | -- | |
| Eaves Carroll E | -- | -- | |
| Eaves Carroll E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Garry W | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Moore Garry W | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,811 | $245,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,694 | $235,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $224,700 | $126,600 | $98,100 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $223,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,241 | $221,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,541 | $219,600 | $126,600 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $219,600 | $126,600 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $2,519 | $219,600 | $126,600 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $227,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $227,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $227,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map