1300 Dewitt Terrace Linden, NJ 07036
Estimated Value: $563,516 - $611,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Dewitt Terrace, Linden, NJ 07036 and is currently estimated at $595,129, approximately $635 per square foot. 1300 Dewitt Terrace is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Deerfield Terrace School No. 9, Myles J. McManus Middle School, and Linden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Salomon Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,023
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$531,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Bogie Barbara and Wansea Michael
Bought by
Salomon Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Bogie Barbara and Butler Mary
Bought by
Bogie Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $9,123,056 | None Available | |
| -- | $290,000 | Journeyman Title Agency Inc | |
| Salomon Dorothy | $135,000 | First American | |
| Bogie Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salomon Dorothy | $101,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,133 | $144,100 | $62,500 | $81,600 |
| 2024 | $9,911 | $144,100 | $62,500 | $81,600 |
| 2023 | $9,911 | $144,100 | $62,500 | $81,600 |
| 2022 | $9,963 | $144,100 | $62,500 | $81,600 |
| 2021 | $10,014 | $144,100 | $62,500 | $81,600 |
| 2020 | $9,960 | $144,100 | $62,500 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $9,927 | $144,100 | $62,500 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $9,924 | $144,100 | $62,500 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $9,709 | $144,100 | $62,500 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $9,404 | $144,100 | $62,500 | $81,600 |
| 2015 | $9,045 | $144,100 | $62,500 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | $8,869 | $144,100 | $62,500 | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map