1300 Dorcheat Rd Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $181,588
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Dorcheat Rd, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $159,897. 1300 Dorcheat Rd is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, E.S. Richardson Elementary School, and J.L. Jones Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Wagner Harold A and Wagner Linda K
Bought by
Fuller Jeffrey Jermaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,025
Outstanding Balance
$69,492
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$90,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Berdan Troy Barrett and Berdan Tricia Ann
Bought by
Wager Harold Alvin and Wagner Linda Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Ray Jack M and Ray Johnna Stanley
Bought by
Berdan Troy Barrett and Berdan Tricia Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Jeffrey Jermaine | $109,000 | None Available | |
| Wager Harold Alvin | -- | None Available | |
| Berdan Troy Barrett | $12,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuller Jeffrey Jermaine | $107,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440 | $11,320 | $1,100 | $10,220 |
| 2024 | $438 | $11,320 | $1,100 | $10,220 |
| 2023 | $322 | $10,290 | $1,000 | $9,290 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $10,290 | $1,000 | $9,290 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $10,290 | $1,000 | $9,290 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $10,290 | $1,000 | $9,290 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $10,290 | $1,000 | $9,290 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $10,290 | $1,000 | $9,290 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $10,290 | $1,000 | $9,290 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $10,290 | $1,000 | $9,290 |
| 2010 | $968 | $10,290 | $1,000 | $9,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map