1300 E 31st St N Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Norton Tracts NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
792
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 E 31st St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $182,534, approximately $230 per square foot. 1300 E 31st St N is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Laura B. Anderson Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2024
Sold by
Grevlos Dave
Bought by
Grevland L L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grevland L L C | -- | -- | |
| Grevlos Dave | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,280 | $130,000 | $19,800 | $110,200 |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $128,000 | $19,800 | $108,200 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $106,900 | $15,200 | $91,700 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $92,300 | $15,200 | $77,100 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $86,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $93,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $88,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $82,461 | $11,774 | $70,687 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $76,261 | $11,774 | $64,487 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $74,298 | $9,811 | $64,487 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,298 | $9,811 | $64,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map