J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Julian Gordon
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $225,432
If a convenient location is what you are looking for, this is the home for you! This cute house is located right on East Bristol Street, close to the St. Joseph River and downtown Elkhart. Home has been well maintained and features over 1,500 square feet of living space. This amazing one and a half story property features four bedrooms and two full bathrooms with a nice living room and an additional family room for extra entertainment. Home also has a recreation room and an attached two car tandem garage providing additional storage. If you enjoy the outdoors not to worry, there is a patio off the back that is perfect for escaping and winding down on these spring and summer nights. Property is being "SOLD AS IS" and seller is leaving some furniture and some equipment with the home. This home has so much to offer and is waiting for the perfect buyer. Come see this great find today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Julian Gordon
RE/MAX Results Listed on: 05/03/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kosmenko Dakota | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kosmenko Dakota | $78,655 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2017 10/27/17 | Sold | $77,000 | -32.2% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2017 09/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2017 05/03/17 | For Sale | $113,500 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $141,100 | $13,200 | $127,900 |
| 2024 | $692 | $138,800 | $13,200 | $125,600 |
| 2022 | $692 | $117,000 | $13,200 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $145,200 | $13,200 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $134,400 | $13,200 | $121,200 |
| 2019 | $940 | $125,500 | $13,200 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $822 | $112,900 | $13,200 | $99,700 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $100,600 | $13,200 | $87,400 |
| 2016 | $689 | $97,300 | $13,200 | $84,100 |
| 2014 | $675 | $95,600 | $13,200 | $82,400 |
| 2013 | $720 | $95,600 | $13,200 | $82,400 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Julian Gordon
RE/MAX
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Shellie Williams
Milestone Realty, LLC
(574) 849-9996
32 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201719067
APN: 20-02-33-184-002.000-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.