1300 E Calle Mariposa Tucson, AZ 85718
Estimated Value: $1,142,000 - $1,277,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,785
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 E Calle Mariposa, Tucson, AZ 85718 and is currently estimated at $1,213,206, approximately $320 per square foot. 1300 E Calle Mariposa is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Manzanita School, Orange Grove Middle School, and Catalina Foothills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Spring Marjorie
Bought by
Kaplan Charles S and Simon Debra F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Spring David and Spring Marjorie
Bought by
Spring David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaplan Charles S | $580,000 | -- | |
| Spring David | -- | -- | |
| Spring Marjorie | -- | -- | |
| Spring David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |