1300 E Central Ave Comanche, TX 76442
Estimated Value: $1,159,163
Studio
--
Bath
26,318
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 E Central Ave, Comanche, TX 76442 and is currently priced at $1,159,163, approximately $44 per square foot. 1300 E Central Ave is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Comanche Elementary School, Jefferies J High School, and Comanche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Mohave Valley Dg Llc
Bought by
Dollins Pecan Co Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Cgp Comanche Ltd
Bought by
Mohave Valley Dg Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,704,321
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Heritage Partners Investments Lp
Bought by
Cgp Comanche Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,152,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Anders Ira Stanton and Anders Ann
Bought by
Hertage Parnters Investment Ct 6 Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,130,200
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dollins Pecan Co Inc | -- | Cima Abstract | |
| Dollins Pecan Co Inc | -- | Cima Abstract | |
| Mohave Valley Dg Llc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Cgp Comanche Ltd | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Hertage Parnters Investment Ct 6 Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mohave Valley Dg Llc | $1,704,321 | |
| Previous Owner | Cgp Comanche Ltd | $2,152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hertage Parnters Investment Ct 6 Lp | $2,130,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $48,620 | $44,620 | $4,000 |
| 2024 | $966 | $40,610 | $36,610 | $4,000 |
| 2023 | $817 | $37,560 | $33,560 | $4,000 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $76,140 | $72,140 | $4,000 |
| 2021 | $30,263 | $1,103,960 | $60,710 | $1,043,250 |
| 2020 | $30,796 | $1,102,200 | $57,140 | $1,045,060 |
| 2019 | $31,665 | $1,100,770 | $53,890 | $1,046,880 |
| 2018 | $33,445 | $1,096,890 | $48,200 | $1,048,690 |
| 2017 | $36,199 | $1,169,350 | $48,200 | $1,121,150 |
| 2016 | $33,016 | $1,066,540 | $46,340 | $1,020,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,065,800 | $46,340 | $1,019,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,098,920 | $46,340 | $1,052,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map