1300 E D St Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,047
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 E D St, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $124,290, approximately $118 per square foot. 1300 E D St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, West Jr High School, and St Teresa Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Haas Bay Thi
Bought by
Bay T Haas Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Vansmith Tina and Carnahan Lisa Rose
Bought by
Haas Bay Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Haas Albert H and Haas Bay Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Leonard James F
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Leonard James F and Leonard Sandra
Bought by
Leonard James F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,650
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bay T Haas Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Haas Bay T | -- | None Available | |
| Haas Bay Thi | -- | None Available | |
| Haas Albert H | $80,000 | Benedick Title Ins | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Leonard James F | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leonard James F | $69,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,986 | $33,953 | $5,744 | $28,209 |
| 2023 | $2,722 | $29,002 | $5,630 | $23,372 |
| 2022 | $2,499 | $26,109 | $5,068 | $21,041 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $24,137 | $4,685 | $19,452 |
| 2020 | $2,339 | $22,826 | $4,431 | $18,395 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $23,783 | $4,438 | $19,345 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $23,269 | $4,342 | $18,927 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $23,106 | $4,312 | $18,794 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $22,615 | $4,220 | $18,395 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $23,997 | $5,142 | $18,855 |
| 2013 | $2,196 | $24,341 | $5,216 | $19,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map