1300 E Greenbriar Dr Appleton, WI 54911
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 E Greenbriar Dr, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $380,216, approximately $208 per square foot. 1300 E Greenbriar Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2026
Sold by
Lancello David and Lancello Cheryl B
Bought by
Wisconsin Department Of Transportation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Beilke Kendal L and Beilke Valerie A
Bought by
Lancello David and Lancello Cheryl B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wisconsin Department Of Transportation | $5,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lancello David | $176,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,543 | $310,700 | $47,900 | $262,800 |
| 2023 | $4,771 | $310,700 | $47,900 | $262,800 |
| 2022 | $4,398 | $212,900 | $38,100 | $174,800 |
| 2021 | $4,197 | $212,900 | $38,100 | $174,800 |
| 2020 | $4,174 | $212,900 | $38,100 | $174,800 |
| 2019 | $4,053 | $212,900 | $38,100 | $174,800 |
| 2018 | $3,858 | $177,700 | $31,000 | $146,700 |
| 2017 | $3,829 | $177,700 | $31,000 | $146,700 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $177,700 | $31,000 | $146,700 |
| 2015 | $3,822 | $177,700 | $31,000 | $146,700 |
| 2014 | $3,789 | $177,700 | $31,000 | $146,700 |
| 2013 | $3,961 | $185,000 | $31,000 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map