1300 E Parker Ave Midland, TX 79701
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $178,000
Studio
1
Bath
897
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 E Parker Ave, Midland, TX 79701 and is currently estimated at $143,873, approximately $160 per square foot. 1300 E Parker Ave is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Legacy Freshman High School, Legacy Senior High School, and Alamo Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1980
Bought by
Cedillo Guadalupe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cedillo Guadalupe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 | $63,470 | $16,560 | $46,910 |
| 2024 | $964 | $63,470 | $16,560 | $46,910 |
| 2023 | $949 | $63,320 | $16,560 | $46,760 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $67,060 | $16,560 | $50,500 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $66,870 | $16,560 | $50,310 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $60,460 | $16,560 | $43,900 |
| 2018 | $974 | $50,070 | $16,560 | $33,510 |
| 2017 | $923 | $47,480 | $16,560 | $30,920 |
| 2016 | $940 | $48,240 | $16,560 | $31,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,240 | $16,560 | $31,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map