Estimated Value: $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 E Peck Rd, Peck, MI 48466 and is currently estimated at $202,000, approximately $134 per square foot. 1300 E Peck Rd is a home located in Sanilac County with nearby schools including Peck Community Elementary School and Peck Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Gentner Judy L
Bought by
Thom David and Thom Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thom David | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $137 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $133 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $127 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $306 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $281 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $286 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $113 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $469 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $108 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $107 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |