1300 E School St Lake Charles, LA 70607
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 E School St, Lake Charles, LA 70607 and is currently estimated at $142,537, approximately $79 per square foot. 1300 E School St is a home located in Calcasieu Parish with nearby schools including Henry Heights Elementary School, F.K. White Middle School, and LaGrange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Qualis Bobbie Marie
Bought by
Wak Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wak Llc | $29,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234 | $8,740 | $2,000 | $6,740 |
| 2024 | $234 | $8,740 | $2,000 | $6,740 |
| 2023 | $233 | $8,740 | $2,000 | $6,740 |
| 2022 | $238 | $8,740 | $2,000 | $6,740 |
| 2021 | $109 | $8,740 | $2,000 | $6,740 |
| 2020 | $820 | $7,990 | $1,920 | $6,070 |
| 2019 | $900 | $8,590 | $1,850 | $6,740 |
| 2018 | $230 | $8,590 | $1,850 | $6,740 |
| 2017 | $907 | $8,590 | $1,850 | $6,740 |
| 2016 | $901 | $8,590 | $1,850 | $6,740 |
| 2015 | $901 | $8,590 | $1,850 | $6,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map