Estimated Value: $123,674 - $157,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Eagle Lake Rd, Sealy, TX 77474 and is currently estimated at $143,419, approximately $108 per square foot. 1300 Eagle Lake Rd is a home located in Austin County with nearby schools including Selman Elementary School, Sealy Junior High School, and Sealy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $108,614 | $8,125 | $100,489 |
| 2024 | $20 | $104,684 | $8,125 | $96,559 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $101,462 | $8,125 | $93,337 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $74,666 | $8,125 | $66,541 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $69,299 | $7,188 | $62,111 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $64,761 | $7,188 | $57,573 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $64,761 | $7,188 | $57,573 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $64,761 | $7,188 | $57,573 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $53,977 | $0 | $53,977 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,977 | $0 | $53,977 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,093 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map