1300 Echo Rd Vestal, NY 13850
Estimated Value: $255,963 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Echo Rd, Vestal, NY 13850 and is currently estimated at $296,991, approximately $150 per square foot. 1300 Echo Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Vestal Middle School, and Vestal Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,802 | $212,300 | $30,300 | $182,000 |
| 2024 | $5,802 | $202,100 | $30,300 | $171,800 |
| 2023 | $5,489 | $183,700 | $30,300 | $153,400 |
| 2022 | $5,195 | $164,000 | $30,300 | $133,700 |
| 2021 | $4,859 | $142,600 | $30,300 | $112,300 |
| 2020 | $7,868 | $129,600 | $30,300 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $129,600 | $30,300 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $7,898 | $129,600 | $30,300 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $7,837 | $129,600 | $30,300 | $99,300 |
| 2016 | $7,769 | $129,600 | $30,300 | $99,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,600 | $30,300 | $99,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,600 | $30,300 | $99,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map