NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1300 Juniper St Shady Side, MD 20764

Estimated Value: $376,042 - $446,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of September 2014

Great 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath rental in Avalon Shores on double lot with extra parking pad. Home has wrap around deck and everything inside has been replaced and upgraded. Neighborhood amenities include 2 tot lots, baseball diamond, waterfront access with beach swimming platform and nettle net, and community boat ramp.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tammy Buttner

(410) 266-9005 alicia.jenkins@c21nm.com CENTURY 21 New Millennium License #532427 Listed on: 08/16/2014

CENTURY 21 New Millennium

Last Renter's Agent

Tammy Buttner

CENTURY 21 New Millennium

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 9,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Sandy Beach
  • Property is zoned R5

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,800
  • Requires 1 Month of Rent Paid Up Front
  • Tenant pays for frozen waterpipe damage, gutter cleaning, insurance, lawn/tree/shrub care, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care, all utilities, electricity, trash removal, windows/screens
  • Rent includes trash removal
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 8/16/14
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020700190011012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

9,000 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2014-08-16
  • Application Fee: 50.00
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Months Rent Up Front: 1.0
  • Pet Deposit: 500.00
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Rent Includes: Trash Removal
  • Security Deposit: 1800.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Frozen Waterpipe Damage, Gutter Cleaning, Insurance, Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care, Utilities - All, Electricity, Trash Removal, Windows/Screens
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven/Range - Electric, Washer/Dryer Stacked
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Country, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s), Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Window Features: Vinyl Clad
  • Fireplace: No
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size Area: 9000
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9000.00
  • Zoning: R5

Multi Family

  • Dock Slip Conveyance: None Available
  • Waterfront Features: Boat/Launch Ramp, Sandy Beach

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020700190011012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Hawley Rew S
Bought by
Hawley Andrew S and Hawley Kara A
Current Estimated Value
$408,261

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Gibson Melissa A
Bought by
Hawley Andrew S and Hawley Kara A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Helfirch Michael H
Bought by
Gibson Melissa A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Tull Robert A
Bought by
Helfirch Michael H

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hawley Andrew S $199,000 --
Hawley Andrew S -- --
Gibson Melissa A $143,000 --
Helfirch Michael H $5,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Gibson Melissa A --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/17/2014 09/17/14 Rented $1,700 -5.6% --
09/17/2014 09/17/14 Under Contract -- -- --
08/16/2014 08/16/14 For Rent $1,800 +9.1% --
04/13/2013 04/13/13 Rented $1,650 -5.7% --
04/12/2013 04/12/13 Under Contract -- -- --
12/12/2012 12/12/12 For Rent $1,750 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,843 $310,667 -- --
2024 $3,843 $292,733 $0 $0
2023 $3,610 $274,800 $138,700 $136,100
2022 $3,410 $272,200 $0 $0
2020 $3,295 $267,000 $138,700 $128,300
2019 $3,192 $256,900 $0 $0
2018 $2,503 $246,800 $0 $0
2017 $2,885 $236,700 $0 $0
2016 -- $234,233 $0 $0
2015 -- $231,767 $0 $0
2014 -- $229,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003165228

Bright MLS

APN: 07-001-90011012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.