1300 Logan Rd Ocean, NJ 07712
Wanamassa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,490 - $749,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Logan Rd, Ocean, NJ 07712 and is currently estimated at $666,873, approximately $354 per square foot. 1300 Logan Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ocean Township High School, St. Mary of the Assumption School, and Our Lady of Mount Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Backer Michael A
Bought by
Algov Melinda Teic
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Bruno Deborah
Bought by
Caton Kim and Bruno Timothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Algov Melinda Teic | -- | None Available | |
| Caton Kim | -- | None Available | |
| Caton Kathy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,223 | $532,700 | $370,300 | $162,400 |
| 2024 | $7,111 | $497,100 | $338,400 | $158,700 |
| 2023 | $7,111 | $456,700 | $302,400 | $154,300 |
| 2022 | $6,680 | $377,300 | $230,400 | $146,900 |
| 2021 | $6,680 | $339,300 | $205,800 | $133,500 |
| 2020 | $6,641 | $327,300 | $196,800 | $130,500 |
| 2019 | $6,359 | $306,300 | $176,600 | $129,700 |
| 2018 | $6,309 | $295,800 | $172,100 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $5,898 | $275,500 | $158,600 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $5,874 | $246,600 | $131,600 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $5,727 | $243,600 | $131,600 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | $6,015 | $259,700 | $158,600 | $101,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map