NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1300 Midland Dr Saint Louis, MO 63130

Estimated Value: $218,979 - $260,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,372 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,490 / mo

53 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Open Floorplan
  • Ranch Style House
  • 0.3 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of August 2022

WOW! Check out this Charming 2 bedroom 1.5 bath predominately brick home featuring an open floorplan plus a 1 car side entry garage on one of the largest lots in the area, over 1/3 acre and fenced too! Inside you'll be welcomed by the freshly painted interior showcasing a neutral decor and the warmth of the hardwood floors throughout most of the main level. You'll love gathering with friends & family by your fireplace & wood mantle plus the large picture windows fills the room with light. The adjacent dining room is perfect for seating lots of guests around the dinner table too. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, tiled wainscoting & ceramic tiled floor and is spacious enough to have a cocktail table in the corner if you prefer & adjacent sun room. Our bedrooms are spacious and include ceiling fans six panel doors & lever handle brushed nickel hardware & the master has a private half bath. The backyard is superb and has great outdoor space & concrete patio & stunning yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jon Adams

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2002008460 Listed on: 06/08/2022

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Guffey

EXP Realty, LLC License #2002004413

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,372 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Utilities

  • 90% Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17j-44-0324

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Style Description: Ranch
  • Municipality Township: University City
  • Special Areas: Family Room, Sun Room
  • Special Description: Owner Occupied
  • Age: 71
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + pour, Full, Poured Concrete, Sump Pit/Pump, Walk-Out
  • Bedroom Types: Main Floor Master, Master Bdr. Suite
  • Dining Room: Separate Dining
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Fireplace Type: Non Functional
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floor Plan, Some Wood Floors
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bed.: Half Bath
  • Misc Features: Patio, Smoke Alarm/Detec
  • Windows/Doors: Some Insulated Wndws, Some Tilt-In Windows
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 2.00
  • Room Cnt: 7
  • Square Footage: 1372
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Number Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Construction: Brick Veneer Decrtv, Brick Veneer Predom, Brick/Stone Msn Pred, Brk/Stn Veneer Frnt

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Basement/Tuck-Under, Garage Door Opener, Rear/Side Entry

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan, Central-Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air, Forced Air 90+

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jackson Park Elem.
  • Junior High School: Brittany Woods
  • School District: University City
  • Senior High School: University City Sr. High

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Chain Link Fence, Fencing, Level Lot, Sidewalks, Streetlights, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: 00/00
  • Lot Sq Ft: 13068
  • Acres: 0.3000

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 2083
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2021
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17j-44-0324

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2022
Closed on
Jul 31, 2022
List Price
$207,500
Current Estimated Value
$235,745

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.11%
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$190,931
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,814

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2021
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Haller Neil H
Bought by
Hepworth Sarah and Hepworth Joshua
Seller's Agent
Debbie Feit
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties
Buyer's Agent
Jon Adams
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
List Price
$194,800

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.16%
Original Mortgage
$193,725
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Booyah Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Haller Neil H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,600
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Stenson Craig and Stenson Jennifer
Bought by
Booyah Real Estate Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Ridgemoor Properties Inc
Bought by
Stenson Craig and Berkowitz Seth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Byrd Eddie M
Bought by
Ridgemoor Properties Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,243
Interest Rate
6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hawkins Lindsay -- None Listed On Document
Hepworth Sarah $197,300 Us Title Main
Haller Neil H -- None Available
Booyah Real Estate Llc -- --
Stenson Craig $102,000 --
Ridgemoor Properties Inc $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hawkins Lindsay $199,500
Previous Owner Hepworth Sarah $193,725
Previous Owner Haller Neil H $83,600
Previous Owner Stenson Craig $81,600
Previous Owner Ridgemoor Properties Inc $90,243
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/01/2022 08/01/22 Sold -- -- --
06/08/2022 06/08/22 For Sale $207,500 +6.5% $151 / Sq Ft
05/07/2021 05/07/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/25/2021 03/25/21 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2021 03/19/21 For Sale $194,800 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,562 $41,980 $13,970 $28,010
2024 $2,562 $35,660 $11,970 $23,690
2023 $2,559 $35,660 $11,970 $23,690
2022 $2,104 $27,210 $6,990 $20,220
2021 $2,083 $27,210 $6,990 $20,220
2020 $2,043 $26,000 $5,570 $20,430
2019 $2,024 $26,000 $5,570 $20,430
2018 $2,011 $23,880 $4,880 $19,000
2017 $2,015 $23,880 $4,880 $19,000
2016 $2,046 $23,230 $4,880 $18,350
2015 $2,055 $23,230 $4,880 $18,350
2014 $2,160 $24,030 $6,020 $18,010

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS22031093

MARIS MLS

APN: 17J-44-0324

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.