1300 Oak Ave N Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $372,850 - $406,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Oak Ave N, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $389,963. 1300 Oak Ave N is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Onalaska Middle School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Meier Karen K and Meier Karen K
Bought by
Benusa Steven P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,272
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,691
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benusa Steven P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benusa Steven P | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,276 | $401,300 | $70,000 | $331,300 |
| 2023 | $4,885 | $310,800 | $50,000 | $260,800 |
| 2022 | $4,724 | $310,800 | $50,000 | $260,800 |
| 2021 | $4,118 | $239,700 | $38,400 | $201,300 |
| 2020 | $4,040 | $239,700 | $38,400 | $201,300 |
| 2019 | $4,109 | $239,700 | $38,400 | $201,300 |
| 2018 | $3,718 | $198,900 | $39,200 | $159,700 |
| 2017 | $3,739 | $198,900 | $39,200 | $159,700 |
| 2016 | $4,033 | $198,900 | $39,200 | $159,700 |
| 2015 | $3,942 | $187,000 | $39,100 | $147,900 |
| 2014 | $3,910 | $187,000 | $39,100 | $147,900 |
| 2013 | $3,900 | $187,000 | $39,100 | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map