1300 Pershing Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23453
Green Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Pershing Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23453 and is currently estimated at $288,979, approximately $185 per square foot. 1300 Pershing Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2021
Sold by
Webber Nidia
Bought by
Corey Carole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,520
Outstanding Balance
$222,329
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$66,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Watts Sigrid I
Bought by
Miller Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,325
Interest Rate
6.68%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corey Carole | $240,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Corey Carole | $240,000 | Old Republic Title Ins Co | |
| Miller Robert D | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corey Carole | $245,520 | |
| Closed | Corey Carole | $245,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Robert D | $69,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590 | $278,400 | $75,000 | $203,400 |
| 2024 | $2,590 | $267,000 | $73,000 | $194,000 |
| 2023 | $2,368 | $239,200 | $65,000 | $174,200 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $216,900 | $56,000 | $160,900 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $169,800 | $49,000 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $163,000 | $47,000 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $148,000 | $45,000 | $103,000 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $148,000 | $45,000 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $140,700 | $41,000 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $134,300 | $40,000 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $131,100 | $40,000 | $91,100 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $122,700 | $40,000 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map