1300 S May Ave Guthrie, OK 73044
Cedar Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $436,698
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 S May Ave, Guthrie, OK 73044 and is currently estimated at $395,675, approximately $203 per square foot. 1300 S May Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cotteral Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Fogarty Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Bogi Llc
Bought by
Schuster Adam Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,600
Outstanding Balance
$349,614
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$46,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Gary And Theola Edsall Trust
Bought by
Bogi Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Edsall Gary H and Edsall Theola
Bought by
Edsall Gary and Edsall Theola
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuster Adam Joseph | $416,000 | First American Title | |
| Bogi Llc | $35,000 | American Eagle Title | |
| Edsall Gary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuster Adam Joseph | $353,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $46,026 | $3,109 | $42,917 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,109 | $3,109 | $0 |
| 2023 | $212 | $2,304 | $2,304 | $0 |
| 2022 | $202 | $2,195 | $2,195 | $0 |
| 2021 | $194 | $2,090 | $2,090 | $0 |
| 2020 | $194 | $2,090 | $2,090 | $0 |
| 2019 | $195 | $2,090 | $2,090 | $0 |
| 2018 | $181 | $2,005 | $2,005 | $0 |
| 2017 | $170 | $1,910 | $1,910 | $0 |
| 2016 | $166 | $1,819 | $1,819 | $0 |
| 2014 | $126 | $1,650 | $1,650 | $0 |
| 2013 | $141 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map