1300 S Walnut Ave Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 S Walnut Ave, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $146,431, approximately $60 per square foot. 1300 S Walnut Ave is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Aquin Elementary School, and Aquin Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,072 | $31,910 | $1,892 | $30,018 |
| 2023 | $2,881 | $28,103 | $1,953 | $26,150 |
| 2022 | $2,743 | $28,103 | $1,953 | $26,150 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $27,226 | $1,892 | $25,334 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $27,226 | $1,892 | $25,334 |
| 2019 | $2,863 | $27,719 | $1,892 | $25,827 |
| 2018 | $2,770 | $26,967 | $1,892 | $25,075 |
| 2017 | $2,701 | $26,439 | $1,892 | $24,547 |
| 2016 | $2,710 | $26,750 | $1,892 | $24,858 |
| 2015 | $2,820 | $27,897 | $1,895 | $26,002 |
| 2013 | $2,801 | $29,422 | $1,999 | $27,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map