1300 Simms Arch Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,628 - $723,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,154
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Simms Arch, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $700,157, approximately $221 per square foot. 1300 Simms Arch is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Butts Road Primary School, Butts Road Intermediate School, and Hickory Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Fisher Randall G and Fisher Melody A
Bought by
Fisher Randall G and Fisher Melody A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Executive Homes Corp Of V
Bought by
Fisher Randall G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,647
Interest Rate
8.59%
Estimated Equity
$611,510
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Randall G | -- | None Available | |
| Fisher Randall G | $254,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Randall G | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,698 | $592,600 | $185,000 | $407,600 |
| 2024 | $5,698 | $564,200 | $185,000 | $379,200 |
| 2023 | $5,021 | $540,200 | $175,000 | $365,200 |
| 2022 | $5,041 | $499,100 | $150,000 | $349,100 |
| 2021 | $4,545 | $432,900 | $150,000 | $282,900 |
| 2020 | $4,424 | $421,300 | $140,000 | $281,300 |
| 2019 | $4,387 | $417,800 | $140,000 | $277,800 |
| 2018 | $4,387 | $417,800 | $140,000 | $277,800 |
| 2017 | $4,390 | $418,100 | $140,000 | $278,100 |
| 2016 | $4,314 | $410,900 | $130,000 | $280,900 |
| 2015 | $4,182 | $398,300 | $120,000 | $278,300 |
| 2014 | $4,182 | $398,300 | $120,000 | $278,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map