1300 Summerhawk Ln Fenton, MO 63026
Estimated Value: $438,004 - $503,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Summerhawk Ln, Fenton, MO 63026 and is currently estimated at $481,001, approximately $218 per square foot. 1300 Summerhawk Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Kellison Elementary School, Rockwood South Middle School, and Rockwood Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Sanders Richard L and Sanders Jeanne M
Bought by
Sanders Richard L and Sanders Jeanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Richard L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,291 | $74,970 | $27,740 | $47,230 |
| 2024 | $5,291 | $71,060 | $15,600 | $55,460 |
| 2023 | $5,286 | $71,060 | $15,600 | $55,460 |
| 2022 | $4,788 | $59,950 | $15,600 | $44,350 |
| 2021 | $4,751 | $59,950 | $15,600 | $44,350 |
| 2020 | $4,406 | $53,430 | $13,870 | $39,560 |
| 2019 | $4,419 | $53,430 | $13,870 | $39,560 |
| 2018 | $4,203 | $48,750 | $12,120 | $36,630 |
| 2017 | $4,169 | $48,750 | $12,120 | $36,630 |
| 2016 | $4,012 | $47,370 | $12,120 | $35,250 |
| 2015 | $3,929 | $47,370 | $12,120 | $35,250 |
| 2014 | $3,945 | $46,360 | $9,670 | $36,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map