1300 Superior St Wakefield, MI 49968
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Superior St, Wakefield, MI 49968 and is currently estimated at $101,525, approximately $105 per square foot. 1300 Superior St is a home with nearby schools including Wakefield-Marenisco School, St. Sebastian School, and Bluff View Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Kimball Michael and Kimball Robin
Bought by
Berg Jon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Jon | $33,500 | Associated Title & Closing S |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $32,593 | $32,593 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,495 | $33,334 | $33,334 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map