Seller's Agent in 2022
Becca White
Homeward Realty
(501) 749-7261
3 in this area
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $222,000
This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home has a new roof, gutters and downspouts in August 2022. Great backyard with a covered patio. The large storage shed conveys. Ready for you to paint it to make it your own! Agents, please see remarks.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Craig W | $195,000 | Professional Land Title | |
| Ray Const | $525,000 | -- | |
| Pci-765 | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Craig W | $109,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2022 09/14/22 | Sold | $195,000 | +2.1% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2022 09/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | Price Changed | $190,900 | -4.6% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2022 08/15/22 | For Sale | $200,000 | +50.9% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | Sold | $132,500 | -1.8% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/30/2014 07/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2014 06/04/14 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $26,990 | $4,000 | $22,990 |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $26,990 | $4,000 | $22,990 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $26,990 | $4,000 | $22,990 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $26,990 | $4,000 | $22,990 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $26,990 | $4,000 | $22,990 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $26,560 | $4,000 | $22,560 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $26,560 | $4,000 | $22,560 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $26,560 | $4,000 | $22,560 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $26,560 | $4,000 | $22,560 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $26,560 | $4,000 | $22,560 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $25,230 | $4,000 | $21,230 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $25,230 | $4,000 | $21,230 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Becca White
Homeward Realty
(501) 749-7261
3 in this area
93 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sheila Parnell
Innovative Realty
(501) 235-3371
1 in this area
116 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Patty Knox
Plantation Realty
(501) 843-3505
35 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Deana Wadkins
CBRPM Cabot
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 22027776
APN: 800-87001-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.