NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1300 Windsong Ln Longview, TX 75604

Estimated Value: $340,000 - $381,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,646 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 12, 2020

Current estimated payment $2,242 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Parkway Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2020

Entertainers dream home. Large open kitchen living area with massive stone fireplace. Nice vinyl wood flooring throughout most of the home. Home can either be 4 bedrooms or the upstairs bedroom is large enough to be a game/media room with its own full bath. Garage is oversized so you can store your stuff and still get 2 cars in. The backyard is almost all decking and pool, a portion of the deck is covered to allow entertaining out of the weather. A must see

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Murray

Murray Real Estate Services, LLC License #0427555 Listed on: 12/13/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Kyla McCormack

Texas Real Estate Executives License #0690944

Texas Real Estate Executives

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 94.25 x 129.5
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Native Plants
  • Sloped Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $19 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Roof Vent Fans

Interior Spaces

  • 2,646 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 71422

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$19 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Foreclosure Bank Owned: No
  • Taxes Dollars: 4056
  • Addition Survey: Wildwood Unit #4
  • Estimated Living Area Sq Ft: 2646
  • Foundation Style: Slab
  • Grasses: Native
  • Annual HOA Fees: 225
  • HotTub Spa YN: No
  • Unit Levels: 1.5 Stories
  • Utility Type: Electric
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 721

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: One Woodburning
  • Interior: Carpeting, Vinyl Flooring, Ceiling Fan, Blinds
  • Fireplace Number: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Description: Shower and Jacuzzi Tub, Double Lavatory, Walk-in Closet
  • Dining Room: Separate Formal Dining
  • Sq Ft Range: 2501-3000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2646
  • Bedroom Types: Master BR Downstairs
  • Kitchen Equipment: Drop-in Range, Oven-Electric, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Vent Fan, Refrigerator, Ice Maker Connection

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick
  • Roof: Composition
  • ExteriorFeatures: Auto Sprinkler, Deck Open, Deck Covered, Sprinkler System, Gutter(s)

• Garage: Front Entry
  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Type: Garage
  • Parking Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Cooling: Central Electric, Zoned
  • Heating: Central Electric, Zoned
  • Utility Laundry: Inside Room, Dryer/Electric
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer
  • Water System: Longview

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Age Range: 26-40
  • Homeowners Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Topography: Sloped
  • Lot Size: Less than 0.5
  • Number Of Acres: .28
  • Parcel #: 71422
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 94.25 X 129.5
  • Lot: Landscaped
  • Soil Type: Sandy Loam

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Ceiling Fans

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1980

MLS Schools

  • School District: Pine Tree

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 13, 2019
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Spann Rodriguez Tonya Michelle and Rodriguez Antnio Jacob
List Price
$229,900
Current Estimated Value
$366,089

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.12%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,260
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,829

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Shipp & Son Construction Inc
Bought by
Modisette Jeff David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$956,250
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corp
Bought by
Spann Tonya M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2007
Sold by
Colmenero Michael A and Colmenero Kellie H
Bought by
Primacy Closing Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Conrad Robert W and Conrad Jada B
Bought by
Colmenero Michael A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,800
Interest Rate
5.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pigg Thomas E $190,000
Previous Owner Modisette Jeff David $956,250
Previous Owner Spann Tonya M $192,000
Previous Owner Primacy Closing Corp $36,000
Previous Owner Colmenero Michael A $152,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/12/2020 02/12/20 Sold -- -- --
01/11/2020 01/11/20 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2019 12/13/19 For Sale $229,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,905 $339,250 $28,340 $310,910
2024 $70 $337,780 $28,930 $308,850
2023 $6,382 $339,930 $29,220 $310,710
2022 $5,587 $260,700 $28,280 $232,420
2021 $5,418 $243,950 $28,280 $215,670
2020 $5,272 $234,860 $27,990 $206,870
2019 $5,313 $231,250 $27,710 $203,540
2018 $1,624 $227,600 $27,710 $199,890
2017 $5,482 $235,520 $28,550 $206,970
2016 $5,548 $238,390 $29,130 $209,260
2015 $1,748 $226,330 $29,130 $197,200
2014 -- $225,450 $29,130 $196,320
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20196609

Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 71422

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.