1300 Woodridge Cir Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $471,059 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,884
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Woodridge Cir, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $513,765, approximately $178 per square foot. 1300 Woodridge Cir is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, Central J High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
The Estate Of Isam Munir
Bought by
Webb Patriek W and Webb Tanya D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,448
Outstanding Balance
$220,061
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$293,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Munir Ramsey Michael and Ehlinger Patricia Sue
Bought by
Munir Ramsey Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,448
Outstanding Balance
$220,061
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$293,705
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Patriek W | -- | None Available | |
| Munir Ramsey Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webb Patriek W | $264,448 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,727 | $423,074 | $90,000 | $333,074 |
| 2024 | $5,727 | $423,074 | $90,000 | $333,074 |
| 2023 | $6,875 | $410,249 | $70,000 | $340,249 |
| 2022 | $7,143 | $339,791 | $70,000 | $269,791 |
| 2021 | $6,798 | $302,249 | $70,000 | $232,249 |
| 2020 | $6,453 | $284,142 | $70,000 | $214,142 |
| 2019 | $6,792 | $291,788 | $70,000 | $221,788 |
| 2018 | $5,268 | $265,000 | $40,000 | $225,000 |
| 2017 | $6,182 | $278,909 | $40,000 | $238,909 |
| 2016 | $5,620 | $233,679 | $40,000 | $193,679 |
| 2015 | $2,569 | $225,600 | $25,500 | $200,100 |
| 2014 | $2,569 | $225,600 | $25,500 | $200,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map