13000 E Broadway Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99216
Opportunity NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $371,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,594
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13000 E Broadway Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99216 and is currently estimated at $322,872, approximately $202 per square foot. 13000 E Broadway Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, North Pines Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Draper Leslie P and Draper Marie E
Bought by
Draper Leslie P and Draper Marie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,760
Outstanding Balance
$150,829
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$172,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Bennett Clarence A
Bought by
Draper Leslie Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,074
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draper Leslie P | -- | Nextitle | |
| Draper Leslie Paul | $143,000 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Draper Leslie P | $165,760 | |
| Closed | Draper Leslie Paul | $146,074 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,929 | $296,000 | $70,000 | $226,000 |
| 2024 | $2,929 | $272,300 | $60,000 | $212,300 |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $291,700 | $60,000 | $231,700 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $281,700 | $50,000 | $231,700 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $192,400 | $40,000 | $152,400 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $168,900 | $38,000 | $130,900 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $157,310 | $35,910 | $121,400 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $137,750 | $33,250 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $126,300 | $30,400 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $118,900 | $30,400 | $88,500 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $109,200 | $30,400 | $78,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,400 | $30,400 | $77,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map