13002 Radcliffe Rd Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,203
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13002 Radcliffe Rd, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $174,983, approximately $145 per square foot. 13002 Radcliffe Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Henry F. Lamuth Middle School and Riverside Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Meek Danna L and Meek Gregory
Bought by
Marshall Christy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,980
Outstanding Balance
$123,792
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,191
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Christy Lynn | $134,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Christy Lynn | $129,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $71,480 | $15,530 | $55,950 |
| 2024 | -- | $71,480 | $15,530 | $55,950 |
| 2023 | $4,953 | $50,460 | $11,760 | $38,700 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $50,460 | $11,760 | $38,700 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $50,460 | $11,760 | $38,700 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $42,050 | $9,800 | $32,250 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $42,050 | $9,800 | $32,250 |
| 2018 | $2,446 | $38,080 | $9,800 | $28,280 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $38,080 | $9,800 | $28,280 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $38,080 | $9,800 | $28,280 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $38,080 | $9,800 | $28,280 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $38,080 | $9,800 | $28,280 |
| 2013 | $2,028 | $38,080 | $9,800 | $28,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map