13003 E 67th St Broken Arrow, OK 74012
Southbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $334,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,823
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13003 E 67th St, Broken Arrow, OK 74012 and is currently estimated at $273,972, approximately $97 per square foot. 13003 E 67th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Peters Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Chandler Thomas F and Chandler Carol A
Bought by
Myers Ernest and Myers Janis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,850
Outstanding Balance
$46,507
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$227,465
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Ernest | $136,500 | Frisco Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Ernest | $122,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $16,129 | $3,394 | $12,735 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $16,129 | $3,394 | $12,735 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $17,129 | $3,604 | $13,525 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $15,802 | $3,325 | $12,477 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $15,313 | $3,222 | $12,091 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $15,313 | $3,222 | $12,091 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $15,313 | $3,222 | $12,091 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $15,313 | $3,222 | $12,091 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $16,313 | $3,432 | $12,881 |
| 2016 | $2,003 | $16,313 | $3,432 | $12,881 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $16,313 | $3,432 | $12,881 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $16,313 | $3,432 | $12,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map