NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $476,585 - $564,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.91 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 5, 2016

Last sale price $335,000

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,689 / mo

73 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2016

SURROUNDED BY NATURE ON 1 ACRE OF PEACE & PRIVACY YET CLOSE TO EVERYTHING. UNIQUE & BEAUTIFUL HOME FEATURES NEWER ROOF, WINDOWS, FURNACE, WATER HEATER, WATER SOFTENER & WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR. OAK HARDWOOD, 6-PANEL DRS & TRIM THRU-OUT. GRAND VAULTED CEILINGS IN FAMILY ROOM & FILLED WITH SUN LIGHT. HUGE KITCHEN & EATING AREA WITH CUSTOM ISLAND. FULL, ENGLISH BASEMENT W/ROUGH IN BATH. HEATED GARAGE. "LIKE NEW" - "IMMACULATE HOME"...THIS IS A MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Loerop

Village Realty, Inc. License #475128554 Listed on: 03/01/2016

Village Realty, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Klimavicius

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475139553

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1986

• Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

1986

Lot Details

0.91 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • General Information: School Bus Service, Interstate Access
  • Age: 26-30 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Interior Fireplaces: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Estimated Year Built: 1986
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1986

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Skylight(s), Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Laundry
  • Number Of Rooms: 8
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
  • Equipment: Humidifier, TV-Cable, Ceiling Fan, Sump Pump, Power Generator
  • Fireplace Details: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 4
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool, Separate Shower, Double Sink
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 4
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 8X7, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: All
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 16X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: All
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 19X14, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: All
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Eating Area-Table Space, Island, Pantry-Closet
  • Additional Rooms: Foyer, Loft
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 16X13, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: All
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Foyer, Dimensions: 11X7, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: All
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Loft, Dimensions: 8X8, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: None
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13X10, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: All
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: All
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 12X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: All
  • Dining Room Type: Separate
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 19X15, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: All

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Size: .50-.99 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Cedar
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Exterior Property Features: Deck, Storms/Screens

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s), Transmitter(s), Heated
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Driveway: Asphalt
  • Garage Ownership: Owned

Utilities

  • Electricity: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Well-Private
  • Sewer: Septic-Private
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 122

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 147 X 271
  • Lot Description: Landscaped Professionally, Wooded
  • Parcel Identification Number: 1508022070090000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 7371.98

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2016
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Amy Klimavicius
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
List Price
$359,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-6.69%
Current Estimated Value
$521,146

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$186,146
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.57%
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Outstanding Balance
$253,018
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,128

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Kristensen Troy and Kristensen Tammy
Bought by
Staal Lonny R and Staal Jane E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Kristensen Troy and Kristensen Tammy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,600
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
King Jim and King Linda
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Abfc Asset Backed Certificates Series 20

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
King Jim E and King Linda M
Bought by

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Marquette Bank
Bought by
King Jim E and King Linda M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
King James E
Bought by
Marquette National Bank and Trust #14465

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
King Janice C
Bought by
King James E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mullner Daniel E $335,000 Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun
Staal Lonny R $367,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Kristensen Troy $282,000 First American Title
Wells Fargo Bank Na -- None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na $272,000 None Available
King Jim E -- Ticor Title
Marquette National Bank -- --
King James E -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mullner Daniel E $318,250
Previous Owner Staal Lonny R $140,000
Previous Owner Kristensen Troy $225,600
Previous Owner King Jim E $256,000
Previous Owner King James E $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/05/2016 07/05/16 Sold $335,000 -2.9% --
05/13/2016 05/13/16 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2016 05/02/16 Price Changed $345,000 -3.9% --
03/01/2016 03/01/16 For Sale $359,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $11,087 $143,992 $34,473 $109,519
2023 $10,641 $131,260 $31,425 $99,835
2022 $9,586 $120,921 $28,950 $91,971
2021 $9,103 $113,723 $27,227 $86,496
2020 $8,843 $109,666 $26,256 $83,410
2019 $8,459 $106,266 $25,442 $80,824
2018 $8,263 $102,603 $24,565 $78,038
2017 $7,843 $99,653 $23,859 $75,794
2016 $7,613 $96,985 $23,220 $73,765
2015 $7,372 $93,932 $22,489 $71,443
2014 $7,372 $92,772 $22,211 $70,561
2013 $7,372 $94,022 $22,510 $71,512
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09151891

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 15-08-02-207-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.