13005 E 51st Ave Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13005 E 51st Ave, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $458,923, approximately $336 per square foot. 13005 E 51st Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Amesse Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
White Arthur L and White Alvina M
Bought by
Arthur L And Alvina M White Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur L And Alvina M White Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $32,960 | $5,320 | $5,320 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $28,740 | $1,370 | $27,370 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $28,740 | $1,370 | $27,370 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $24,220 | $4,200 | $20,020 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $24,920 | $4,320 | $20,600 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $22,930 | $4,320 | $18,610 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $22,930 | $4,320 | $18,610 |
| 2018 | $864 | $18,370 | $3,810 | $14,560 |
| 2017 | $862 | $18,370 | $3,810 | $14,560 |
| 2016 | $559 | $13,720 | $3,009 | $10,711 |
| 2015 | $536 | $13,720 | $3,009 | $10,711 |
| 2014 | $434 | $10,430 | $1,990 | $8,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map