13005 English Turn Dr Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $813,274 - $976,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,152
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13005 English Turn Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $920,569, approximately $221 per square foot. 13005 English Turn Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Greencastle Elementary School, Benjamin Banneker Middle School, and Paint Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Grover Harpal S and Grover Sunit Sethi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Montgomery Ltd Liability Co
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grover Harpal S | $512,690 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $258,548 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,287 | $733,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,287 | $680,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,351 | $628,300 | $249,600 | $378,700 |
| 2022 | $6,386 | $604,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,780 | $580,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,780 | $556,700 | $249,600 | $307,100 |
| 2019 | $5,764 | $556,700 | $249,600 | $307,100 |
| 2018 | $5,767 | $556,700 | $249,600 | $307,100 |
| 2017 | $6,438 | $606,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $595,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,478 | $584,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,478 | $573,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map