13006 57th Rd Flushing, NY 11355
Queensboro Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,324,000 - $1,438,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,780
Sq Ft
$781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13006 57th Rd, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,390,333, approximately $781 per square foot. 13006 57th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 120 - Queens, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Altherr Josephine and Cannella Matthew
Bought by
Chen Yu and Huang Xin Mao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$515,900
Outstanding Balance
$397,496
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$992,838
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Yu | $938,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Yu | $515,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,662 | $50,993 | $7,423 | $43,570 |
| 2025 | $9,116 | $48,108 | $7,676 | $40,432 |
| 2024 | $9,116 | $45,385 | $7,177 | $38,208 |
| 2023 | $9,116 | $45,385 | $6,093 | $39,292 |
| 2022 | $9,148 | $65,520 | $10,560 | $54,960 |
| 2021 | $8,943 | $56,040 | $10,560 | $45,480 |
| 2020 | $8,486 | $61,200 | $10,560 | $50,640 |
| 2019 | $7,912 | $60,660 | $10,560 | $50,100 |
| 2018 | $7,912 | $37,821 | $6,577 | $31,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map