13006 Rhapsody Ln Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $569,518 - $648,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13006 Rhapsody Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $617,130, approximately $324 per square foot. 13006 Rhapsody Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Galway Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and Paint Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Webster B Kay
Bought by
Difrancesco Kathryn D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Webster B Kay
Bought by
Kay Webster B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Difrancesco Kathryn D | -- | -- | |
| Kay Webster B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,674 | $479,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,674 | $454,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,362 | $429,000 | $243,500 | $185,500 |
| 2022 | $5,028 | $418,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,721 | $408,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,721 | $398,000 | $243,500 | $154,500 |
| 2019 | $4,511 | $380,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,316 | $362,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,498 | $345,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,388 | $329,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,388 | $314,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,388 | $299,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map