13009 E 39th St S Independence, MO 64055
Luff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,012 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13009 E 39th St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $228,753, approximately $188 per square foot. 13009 E 39th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including John W. Luff Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,579 | $24,122 | $4,423 | $19,699 |
| 2024 | $2,521 | $37,231 | $3,658 | $33,573 |
| 2023 | $2,521 | $37,231 | $3,789 | $33,442 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $18,240 | $4,570 | $13,670 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $18,240 | $4,570 | $13,670 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $18,298 | $4,570 | $13,728 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $18,298 | $4,570 | $13,728 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $17,001 | $3,149 | $13,852 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $17,001 | $3,149 | $13,852 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $16,576 | $2,936 | $13,640 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $16,093 | $2,850 | $13,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map