13009 Grape Ct Thornton, CO 80241
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $539,494
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13009 Grape Ct, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $525,624, approximately $339 per square foot. 13009 Grape Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Eagleview Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Coffman Teri J
Bought by
Coffman Danny R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Dyer Robert W and Dyer Holly D
Bought by
Coffman Danny R and Coffman Teri J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,920
Outstanding Balance
$60,437
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$465,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Meadow Homes Inc
Bought by
Dyer Robert W and Dyer Holly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,278
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffman Danny R | -- | First American | |
| Coffman Danny R | $214,900 | -- | |
| Dyer Robert W | $127,965 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coffman Danny R | $171,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Dyer Robert W | $126,278 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,593 | $36,790 | $6,800 | $29,990 |
| 2024 | $3,593 | $33,810 | $6,250 | $27,560 |
| 2023 | $3,556 | $38,430 | $6,160 | $32,270 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $27,750 | $6,320 | $21,430 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $27,750 | $6,320 | $21,430 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $26,160 | $6,510 | $19,650 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $26,160 | $6,510 | $19,650 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $22,320 | $6,840 | $15,480 |
| 2017 | $2,335 | $22,320 | $6,840 | $15,480 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $19,770 | $3,820 | $15,950 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $19,770 | $3,820 | $15,950 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $16,160 | $2,950 | $13,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map