13009 Niagara St Thornton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $566,665 - $604,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13009 Niagara St, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $585,416, approximately $286 per square foot. 13009 Niagara St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Shi Wan Shan and Meng Hai Yan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,520
Outstanding Balance
$122,473
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$462,943
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shi Wan Shan | $246,900 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shi Wan Shan | $197,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,497 | $37,540 | $8,910 | $28,630 |
| 2024 | $3,497 | $34,500 | $8,190 | $26,310 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $39,570 | $7,440 | $32,130 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $27,810 | $7,300 | $20,510 |
| 2021 | $2,627 | $27,810 | $7,300 | $20,510 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $27,120 | $7,870 | $19,250 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $27,120 | $7,870 | $19,250 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $24,020 | $6,840 | $17,180 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $24,020 | $6,840 | $17,180 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $21,370 | $4,940 | $16,430 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $21,370 | $4,940 | $16,430 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $19,020 | $4,220 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map