1301 228th Place SW Bothell, WA 98021
Queensborough-Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,000 - $886,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 228th Place SW, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $818,967, approximately $520 per square foot. 1301 228th Place SW is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lockwood Elementary School, Kenmore Middle School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Flick John D and Flick Joanne E
Bought by
Lopes Lewis and Lopes Diane A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,800
Outstanding Balance
$54,030
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$764,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Saari Gretchen
Bought by
Flick John D and Flick Joann E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopes Lewis | $197,400 | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Flick John D | $155,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopes Lewis | $157,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Flick John D | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,823 | $710,400 | $519,500 | $190,900 |
| 2025 | $5,790 | $682,100 | $496,400 | $185,700 |
| 2024 | $5,790 | $683,500 | $500,900 | $182,600 |
| 2023 | $6,024 | $775,000 | $577,600 | $197,400 |
| 2022 | $5,868 | $604,800 | $396,200 | $208,600 |
| 2020 | $4,930 | $471,400 | $289,200 | $182,200 |
| 2019 | $4,306 | $421,000 | $241,800 | $179,200 |
| 2018 | $4,017 | $369,900 | $209,300 | $160,600 |
| 2017 | $3,308 | $311,700 | $162,800 | $148,900 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $289,800 | $148,800 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $2,873 | $245,600 | $130,500 | $115,100 |
| 2013 | $2,816 | $209,500 | $111,600 | $97,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map