Estimated Value: $375,667 - $413,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Amberley Dr Unit 1300, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $395,167, approximately $191 per square foot. 1301 Amberley Dr Unit 1300 is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Greenbrier Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Carr Michelle S Tr
Bought by
Lonski Rosalie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Wilcox John M
Bought by
John M Wilcox Testamen and Wilcox John M Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Wilcox John M
Bought by
John & Louise Wilcox Living Trust Dated and Carr Michelle S Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Heredia Deborah B
Bought by
Wilcox John M and Wilcox Louise M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Ivey Residential Llc
Bought by
Daniel Deborah B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,232
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lonski Rosalie | $390,000 | -- | |
| Carr Michelle S Tr | -- | -- | |
| Wilcox John M | -- | -- | |
| John M Wilcox Testamen | -- | -- | |
| Wilcox John M | -- | -- | |
| John & Louise Wilcox Living Trust Dated | -- | -- | |
| Wilcox John M | $254,900 | -- | |
| Daniel Deborah B | $210,290 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daniel Deborah B | $168,232 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniel Deborah B | $31,543 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $151,814 | $30,304 | $121,510 |
| 2024 | $1,187 | $145,086 | $28,004 | $117,082 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $139,022 | $28,004 | $111,018 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $120,013 | $23,204 | $96,809 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $110,809 | $21,204 | $89,605 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $101,960 | $19,404 | $82,556 |
| 2019 | $2,846 | $100,397 | $19,004 | $81,393 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $98,306 | $19,404 | $78,902 |
| 2017 | $2,679 | $93,731 | $18,404 | $75,327 |
| 2016 | $2,477 | $89,713 | $18,580 | $71,133 |
| 2015 | $2,463 | $89,057 | $18,580 | $70,477 |
| 2014 | $2,436 | $86,935 | $16,380 | $70,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map