1301 Ardmore St Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $393,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Ardmore St, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $352,687, approximately $198 per square foot. 1301 Ardmore St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Picolata Crossing Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Ching Christina and Ching Gene
Bought by
Rankin Charles C and Rankin Courtney H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,613
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$247,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Tousa Homes Inc
Bought by
Ching Gene and Ching Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,391
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rankin Charles C | $190,000 | Watson Title Svcs N Fl Inc | |
| Ching Gene | $156,000 | Universal Land Title Inc |