1301 Blacksmith Rd Efland, NC 27243
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Blacksmith Rd, Efland, NC 27243 and is currently estimated at $322,737, approximately $236 per square foot. 1301 Blacksmith Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and Gravelly Hill Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Park R Stacy and Park Robert Stacy
Bought by
Polich Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Bought by
Park
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polich Linda | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Park | $217,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $293,000 | $102,400 | $190,600 |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $155,600 | $36,100 | $119,500 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $155,600 | $36,100 | $119,500 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $155,100 | $35,600 | $119,500 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $155,100 | $35,600 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $147,200 | $35,600 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $147,200 | $35,600 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $147,200 | $35,600 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $122,355 | $25,200 | $97,155 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $122,355 | $25,200 | $97,155 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,355 | $25,200 | $97,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map