1301 Bluebell Dr Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $225,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
721
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Bluebell Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $218,467, approximately $303 per square foot. 1301 Bluebell Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lucy N. Holman Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Jackson Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Dehnz Paul J
Bought by
Pizzi Lynn M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pizzi Lynn M | $150,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,435 | $230,100 | $170,000 | $60,100 |
| 2024 | $2,991 | $113,500 | $50,000 | $63,500 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $113,500 | $50,000 | $63,500 |
| 2022 | $2,932 | $113,500 | $50,000 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $2,875 | $113,500 | $50,000 | $63,500 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $113,500 | $50,000 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $113,500 | $50,000 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $113,500 | $50,000 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $113,500 | $50,000 | $63,500 |
| 2016 | $2,618 | $113,500 | $50,000 | $63,500 |
| 2015 | $2,565 | $113,500 | $50,000 | $63,500 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $113,500 | $50,000 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map