1301 Broadview Blvd Dayton, OH 45419
Shroyer Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $255,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,371
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Broadview Blvd, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $240,066, approximately $175 per square foot. 1301 Broadview Blvd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Eastmont Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1994
Sold by
Patrick William M
Bought by
Holthaus Dennis F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1993
Bought by
Holthaus Dennis F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holthaus Dennis F | -- | -- | |
| Holthaus Dennis F | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,070 | $70,980 | $14,170 | $56,810 |
| 2024 | $3,963 | $70,980 | $14,170 | $56,810 |
| 2023 | $3,963 | $70,980 | $14,170 | $56,810 |
| 2022 | $3,661 | $50,700 | $10,120 | $40,580 |
| 2021 | $3,642 | $50,700 | $10,120 | $40,580 |
| 2020 | $3,636 | $50,700 | $10,120 | $40,580 |
| 2019 | $3,587 | $45,050 | $9,190 | $35,860 |
| 2018 | $3,593 | $45,050 | $9,190 | $35,860 |
| 2017 | $3,564 | $45,050 | $9,190 | $35,860 |
| 2016 | $3,113 | $37,280 | $9,190 | $28,090 |
| 2015 | $2,944 | $37,280 | $9,190 | $28,090 |
| 2014 | $2,944 | $37,280 | $9,190 | $28,090 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,980 | $9,160 | $36,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map