1301 Chestnut Mountain Rd Lynchburg, VA 24504
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Chestnut Mountain Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24504 and is currently estimated at $271,780. 1301 Chestnut Mountain Rd is a home located in Appomattox County with nearby schools including Appomattox Primary School, Appomattox Elementary School, and Appomattox Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1992
Bought by
Cunningham Beverly G and Cunningham Danja W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Beverly G | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $833 | $132,300 | $21,500 | $110,800 |
| 2024 | $833 | $132,300 | $21,500 | $110,800 |
| 2023 | $833 | $132,300 | $21,500 | $110,800 |
| 2022 | $833 | $132,300 | $21,500 | $110,800 |
| 2021 | $833 | $132,300 | $21,500 | $110,800 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $243,200 | $34,700 | $208,500 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $244,900 | $36,200 | $208,700 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $244,900 | $36,200 | $208,700 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $244,900 | $36,200 | $208,700 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $240,500 | $36,200 | $204,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,800 | $28,700 | $130,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $171,700 | $35,700 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map