1301 Chipmunk Rd Austin, TX 78734
Estimated Value: $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
1
Sq Ft
$367,000/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Chipmunk Rd, Austin, TX 78734 and is currently estimated at $367,000, approximately $367,000 per square foot. 1301 Chipmunk Rd is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Serene Hills Elementary School, Hudson Bend Middle School, and Lake Travis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Craig & Lee Williams Family Partnership
Bought by
1305 Oak Hurst Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1305 Oak Hurst Llc | -- | Texas Professional Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $44,636 | $34,297 | $10,339 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $68,595 | $68,594 | $1 |
| 2022 | $5,296 | $308,674 | $308,674 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,525 | $251,511 | $251,511 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,935 | $205,781 | $205,781 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,082 | $205,781 | $205,781 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,494 | $205,781 | $205,781 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,494 | $224,489 | $224,489 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $99,773 | $99,773 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,085 | $99,773 | $99,773 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map