Estimated Value: $175,577 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 E 30th St, Bryan, TX 77802 and is currently estimated at $185,894, approximately $165 per square foot. 1301 E 30th St is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Dgmk Lp
Bought by
Gonzalez Jorge Gonzalez and Cabrera Elianni Lysandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,620
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$20,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Bynum Jr Chester D and Bynum Linda L
Bought by
Dgmk Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,620
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$20,274
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jorge Gonzalez | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Dgmk Lp | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Jorge Gonzalez | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,437 | $116,686 | $32,474 | $84,212 |
| 2024 | $2,437 | $122,401 | $29,338 | $93,063 |
| 2023 | $2,437 | $117,929 | $25,755 | $92,174 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $98,101 | $23,516 | $74,585 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $71,474 | $23,516 | $47,958 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $88,900 | $23,516 | $65,384 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $75,190 | $31,350 | $43,840 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $62,170 | $20,160 | $42,010 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $58,520 | $20,160 | $38,360 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $56,770 | $16,800 | $39,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map